Girl’s Day members profile

Korean pop group Girl’s Day members’ personal profiles.

Sojin

Girl's Day member Sojin

Real name: Park So-jin (박소진)
Date of birth: May 21, 1986
Height: 167cm
Blood type: AB
Group leader.

Jihae

Girl's Day member Jihae

Real name: Woo Ji-hae (우지해)
Date of birth: May 14, 1989
Height: 163cm
Blood type: B

Minah

Girl's Day member Minah

Real name: Bang Min-ah (방민아)
Date of birth: May 13, 1993
Height: 165cm
Blood type: O

Yura

Girl's Day member Yura

Real name: Kim Ah-young (김아영)
Date of birth: November, 1992
Height: 168cm
Blood type: O

Hyeri

Girl's Day member Hyeri

Real name: Lee Hye-ri (이혜리)
Date of birth: June 9, 1994
Height: 166cm
Blood type: AB
Group maknae.

Extra notes

Share comments at group profile page or visit main blog for Girl’s Day updates.